Breeders' Cup - At The Races

View Full Racecard

R6 21:25 Del Mar (USA) 3 Nov 2017

Race 6 - Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (Grade 1) (2YO only)
Winner $630,000 - 14 ran

1m

Firm

Trainer Details

Joseph P O'Brien

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 371 47 73 €523,694 12.67% -£92.94
Flat AW 181 27 33 £11,644
€185,104
14.92% -£31.64
Chase 81 7 12 €185,625 8.64% -£21.33
Hurdle 350 41 83 €599,437 11.71% -£82.10
NH Flat 57 11 15 €74,842 19.3% -£2.34
PTP 5 0 2 0% -£5.00
TOTAL 1045 133 218 £11,644
€1,568,702
12.73% -£235.35
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 35 9 11 €81,593 25.71% £17.01
Chase 5 1 1 €7,392 20% -£3.33
Hurdle 13 2 3 €13,859 15.38% -£5.00
NH Flat 3 1 0 €6,775 33.33% £2.00
TOTAL 56 13 15 €109,619 23.21% £10.68
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 629 73 119 £4,593
€1,018,577
11.61% -£134.34
Flat AW 314 44 64 £11,644
€313,058
14.01% -£50.74
Chase 127 15 23 €303,924 11.81% -£29.53
Hurdle 584 72 142 €862,600 12.33% -£186.45
NH Flat 127 23 36 €150,272 18.11% -£11.10
PTP 19 2 6 10.53% -£12.75
TOTAL 1800 229 390 £16,237
€2,648,431
12.72% -£424.91
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
July 126 23 28 €272,143 18.25% -£20.23
June 119 19 31 €181,928 15.97% -£14.07
August 121 15 30 €305,378 12.4% -£22.85
October 105 15 15 €156,003 14.29% -£26.78
May 125 11 38 €96,355 8.8% -£51.00

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Dundalk 163 24 26 €185,104 14.72% -£29.64
Curragh 57 10 10 €176,055 17.54% £0.02
Leopardstown 86 8 13 €231,103 9.3% £31.25
Gowran Park 49 8 9 €58,825 16.33% -£8.87
Navan 55 7 11 €71,695 12.73% -£15.76

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
D O'brien 188 39 42 €330,405 20.74% -£10.94
J J Slevin 115 14 31 €163,407 12.17% -£27.49
W M Lordan 88 12 17 €168,803 13.64% -£22.89
M P Walsh 79 9 15 €96,332 11.39% -£29.50
J S Mcgarvey 54 9 10 €94,466 16.67% £9.65

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
John P Mcmanus 263 34 46 €668,644 12.93% -£36.23
Annus Mirabilis Syndicate 97 14 16 €137,989 14.43% -£39.85
Gigginstown House Stud 65 9 16 €68,067 13.85% £19.17
J Carthy 34 7 6 €55,437 20.59% £9.75
Boragh Stud Syndicate 25 5 9 £2,264
€39,423
20% -£9.70

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Detailed 10 4 2 €67,459 40% £5.25
Rockfish 10 4 1 €25,870 40% £14.25
Let's Twist Again 10 3 4 €21,868 30% £12.33
Grey Waters 10 3 3 £2,264
€20,327
30% £0.75
Hardback 9 3 2 €25,256 33.33% £26.67
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
18 Jun 18 Naa 5F GF Cl1 List €26,550 (F) True Blue Moon (IRE) 9-3 6/8, Dali (7L)   7/1 J A Heffernan 96
17 Jun 18 Dpa 17½F Gd  NHF €6,775 (F) Boragh Beat (IRE) 10-11 5/11, Carrie Des Champs (16L)   4/1 Mr T Hamilton (5) -
17 Jun 18 Dpa 17½F Gd  Hdl €7,392 (J) Ballybrowney Jack (FR) 11-9 3/8, Count Simon (7¼L)   7/2 J J Slevin 109
17 Jun 18 Cor 12F GF Cl1 Hcp €29,500 (F) Apparition (IRE) 9-0 12/14, Sea The Lion (17L)   7/1 D O'Brien 86
17 Jun 18 Dpa 18½F Gd  HcpHdl €12,320 (J) Unicorn (IRE) 10-10 8/12, Killiney Court (34L)   7/1 M P Walsh 114
17 Jun 18 Cor 7F GF  Mdn €10,164 (F) Eagle Song (IRE) 9-5 2/7, Mohawk (¾L)   9/1 W M Lordan -
16 Jun 18 Lim 11½F Gd  €8,008 (F) Dream Point (IRE) 8-6 4/6, Christopher Robin (7½L)   2/1 S M Crosse (7) 72
16 Jun 18 Lim 8F Gd  Mdn €9,240 (F) Swanson (IRE) 9-5 9/11, Conclusion (23L)   12/1 J A Heffernan -
16 Jun 18 Lim 8F Gd  Hcp €6,775 (F) Pedisnap (IRE) 9-7 3/16, Queen Rabab (2½L)   3/1 D O'Brien 63
16 Jun 18 Lim 6½F Gd  Hcp €7,084 (F) Art Nouvelle (IRE) 9-13 7/13, Geological (6¼L)   16/1 D O'Brien 74
16 Jun 18 Lim 6½F Gd  Hcp €7,084 (F) Boragh Steps (IRE) 9-1 2/13, Geological (¾L)   12/1 S M Crosse (7) 78
16 Jun 18 Lim 7F Gd  Mdn €9,856 (F) Cartes (GB) 9-5 3/12, Joza (¼L)   7/4 D O'Brien -
15 Jun 18 Fai 6F Gd  Hcp €6,775 (F) Waitingfortheday (IRE) 9-7 Won/15, It's All A Joke (½L)   5/2 D O'Brien 65
15 Jun 18 Fai 6F Gd  Mdn €7,392 (F) National Glory (IRE) 9-5 2/8, Loving A Boom (3L)   5/2 D O'Brien -
15 Jun 18 Fai 6F Gd  Mdn €9,240 (F) Cava (IRE) 9-0 Won/10, My Laureate (½L)   20/1 J A Heffernan -
14 Jun 18 Leo 8F GF  Hcp €10,472 (F) Palace Guard (IRE) 9-2 6/9, Bucky Larson (3L)   16/1 J A Heffernan 76
14 Jun 18 Leo 8F GF  Hcp €10,472 (F) Rapture's Delight (GB) 9-6 3/9, Bucky Larson (¾L)   5/2 D O'Brien 80
14 Jun 18 Leo 6F GF  Mdn €10,780 (F) Facethepuckout (IRE) 8-12 4/5, Parkers Hill (2L)   33/1 D M Redmond (7) -
13 Jun 18 Pun 20½F Gd  MdnHdl €8,008 (J) Punches Cross (IRE) 11-12 6/24, Jack Fiasco (5L)   10/1 M P Walsh -
13 Jun 18 Pun 20½F Gd  MdnHdl €8,008 (J) Cheap And Cheerful (GB) 11-12 7/24, Jack Fiasco (6½L)   40/1 J J Slevin -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
19 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot No Needs Never (IRE) 6f Coventry Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Speak In Colours (GB) 5f King's Stand Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Light Pillar (IRE) 2m 3f 210y Ascot Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 18:20 Sligo Proud And Elated (FR) 7f Taylor Engineering & Civil Works Median Auction Race (3YO only) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 18:50 Sligo Lady Godiva (IRE) 7f Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 19:20 Sligo Irish Minister (USA) 7f Kilcawley Construction Sligo Rated Race (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 19:50 Sligo Lady Godiva (IRE) 7f Test Drive The Peugeot Range At Kevin Egan Cars Handicap (45-65) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Drapers Guild (GB) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Latrobe (IRE) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Downdraft (IRE) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Stronghold (FR) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Reckless Gold (IRE) 1m Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 18:00 Wexford Ballybrowney Jack (FR) 2m Download The Brand New, Faster Than Ever Boylesports App Now Novice Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 18:30 Wexford Boston Spray (IRE) 3m Faster Than Ever Boylesports App, In The App Store And On Google Play Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 21:00 Wexford Choungaya (FR) 2m Exclusive World Cup Price Enhancements On The Brand New Boylesports App Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 14:30 Ascot Dom Carlos (IRE) 5f Norfolk Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 14:30 Ascot No Needs Never (IRE) 5f Norfolk Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Baroness (IRE) 1m 3f 211y Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Medal Of Honour (GB) 1m Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Band Of Outlaws (IRE) 1m Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 17:35 Ascot Drapers Guild (GB) 1m 3f 211y King George V Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 17:35 Ascot Downdraft (IRE) 1m 3f 211y King George V Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 18:00 Leopardstown Vhagar (IRE) 7f Foran Equine Irish Ebf Auction Race (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 18:30 Leopardstown Cosmic Horizon (IRE) 1m Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 19:05 Leopardstown Rockabill (GB) 1m Leopardstown Club (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 20:35 Leopardstown Boragh Steps (IRE) 6f Leopardstown Carnival Night Handicap (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 21:05 Leopardstown Camile (IRE) 1m 4f 180y Leopardstown Summer (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 21:05 Leopardstown Los Alamos (IRE) 1m 4f 180y Leopardstown Summer (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Latrobe (IRE) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Arthurian Fame (IRE) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Downdraft (IRE) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot True Blue Moon (IRE) 6f Commonwealth Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Now You're Talking (IRE) 6f Commonwealth Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Speak In Colours (GB) 6f Commonwealth Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Damselfly (IRE) 1m Sandringham Stakes (Fillies' Handicap) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Wisdom Mind (IRE) 1m Sandringham Stakes (Fillies' Handicap) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Ship Of Dreams (IRE) 1m Sandringham Stakes (Fillies' Handicap) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 17:45 Down Royal Slowmotion (FR) 2m 100y www.thetote.com Mares Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 18:35 Limerick Ming (IRE) 1m Ballyduane Stud Race (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 18:35 Limerick Rapture's Delight (GB) 1m Ballyduane Stud Race (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 18:35 Limerick Tremendous Leap (GB) 1m Ballyduane Stud Race (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 18:50 Down Royal Chateau Conti (FR) 2m 4f www.thetote.com Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 19:10 Limerick Palace Guard (IRE) 1m Croom House Stud Handicap (50-80) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 19:10 Limerick Tremendous Leap (GB) 1m Croom House Stud Handicap (50-80) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 19:20 Down Royal Castle Howard (IRE) 2m 4f Down Royal Summer Festival Of Racing Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 19:45 Limerick Seize Your Star (IRE) 1m 3f 70y Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 19:45 Limerick Predawn (IRE) 1m 3f 70y Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 19:55 Down Royal Bhutan (IRE) 2m Thetote.com Handicap Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 19:55 Down Royal Monarch (IRE) 2m Thetote.com Handicap Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 20:15 Limerick Camile (IRE) 1m 3f 70y Grant Thornton Apprentice Handicap (45-65) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 20:50 Limerick Los Alamos (IRE) 2m 1f Limerick Racecourse Family Fun Day 8th July Handicap (50-85) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Dom Carlos (IRE) 5f Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 17:35 Ascot Light Pillar (IRE) 2m 5f 143y Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions Race) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 14:05 Newcastle Light Pillar (IRE) 2m 56y Stobart Rail & Civils Northumberland Plate Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Escamillo (GB) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Latrobe (IRE) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Downdraft (IRE) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh High Mounte (IRE) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Stella D'oro (USA) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Subjudice (IRE) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
08 Jul 18 15:30 Fairyhouse Damselfly (IRE) 7f Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Brownstown Stakes (group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
08 Jul 18 15:30 Fairyhouse Wisdom Mind (IRE) 7f Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Brownstown Stakes (group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Jul 18 15:30 Leopardstown Detailed (IRE) 1m 6f Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Stanerra Stakes (group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Jul 18 15:30 Leopardstown Dynabee (USA) 1m 6f Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Stanerra Stakes (group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Jul 18 14:15 Newmarket Speak In Colours (GB) 6f Darley July Cup Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 17:45 Curragh Baroness (IRE) 1m 4f Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 17:45 Curragh Tissiak (IRE) 1m 4f Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 17:45 Curragh Dynabee (USA) 1m 4f Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 17:55 Curragh Seize Your Star (IRE) 1m 4f Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 17:55 Curragh Julienne (IRE) 1m 4f Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 17:55 Curragh Predawn (IRE) 1m 4f Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 15:50 Curragh Light Pillar (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 15:50 Curragh Drapers Guild (GB) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 15:50 Curragh Latrobe (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Good Answer (GB) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard